2018 Award Winners

Congratulations to these Students for their 2018 Examination Results.

These awards were celebrated at our recent 2019 Awards Night.

Diplomate awards

Imogen Rymer Joppich – AACM Speech & Drama

Kerren Ireland – Diploma Speaking & Communicating

Weng Keong Wong – AACM (P.D.) Pianoforte

Kevin Karuna William – Dip.Perf.ACM Violin Singapore

Deon Chai Sean – Dip.Perf.ACM Violin Singapore

Certificate of Communication In speaking and commuicating

Elizabeth Aboud :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Lydia Blunt :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Lindsay Fletcher :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Henry Goodwin :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Siobhan Lyons :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Jessica Quinn :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Mark Stuart :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Tamara Wolf :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Music Awards

Prep 1

Gold Medal KRISTEN WALL :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal JONATHON RAPHAEL :- teacher Mrs Alison Pomerenke

Prep 2

Gold Medal XUYI ZHENG :- teacher Mrs Leesa Cook

Gold Medal SHAMNA SANAM :- teacher Mrs Leesa Cook

Gold Medal DANIEL ANDERSON :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal EVE DEBONDI :- teacher Mrs Ria Murray

Silver Medal PAUL HITCHINGS :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Grade I

Gold Medal JAYDEN COX :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal STEPHANIE MONDAI :- teacher Mrs Beverly Lee

Grade II

Gold Medal ELLENI-GEENA ADAMS :- teacher Mr Paul Brimstone

Silver Medal JOSHUA WALL :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal Roberta Wang :- teacher Mrs Christine Reddick

Grade III

Gold Medal LEVI DAVEY :- teacher Mrs Christine Reddick

Silver Medal MIKAYLA BARRATT:- teacher Mrs Sally Grennan

Grade IV

Gold Medal NATHANAEL STEVENSON :- teacher Mrs Sally Grennan

Silver Medal JOANNA CHEN :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Grade V

Gold Medal MADELINE SMITH :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Grade VII

Gold Medal THOMAS CHEN :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Grade VIII

Gold Medal YUMA HARTNETT :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal TARA MCGRATH :- teacher Mrs Anne Linneman

 

Theory of music awards

Grade I

Gold Medal ABIGAIL BANOS :- teacher Mrs Carmel Savage

Silver Medal JENNA CAMPBELL :- teacher Mrs Jess Betts

Grade II

Gold Medal STEPHEN MONDIA :- teacher Mrs Beverly Lee

Gold Medal REBEKAH BANOS :- teacher Mrs Carmel Savage

Silver Medal ISABELLA HEIDLKE :- teacher Mrs Beverly Lee

Grade IV

Gold Medal BETHANIE BARNS :- teacher Mrs Carmel Savage

 

 

 

 

 

Speaking and communicating awards

Prep 1

Gold Medal HUGO LE LIEVRE :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal CHARLIE VISSER :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal ZARA FERGUSON :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal ETHAN RYALS :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal CAMERON RANGOON :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 2

Gold Medal ARTHARSH GAJAHARAN :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal MILLA BADDOCK :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 3

Gold Medal ANANTHU DINKAR :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal CLARA KOLB :- teacher Mrs Ann Murrell

Silver Medal JOSEPH COURAGE :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Prep 4

Gold Medal LACHLAN FERGUSON :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal AMELIA COTTER :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal MARCUS PEARCE :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal CHARLOTTE MOORE :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal HARRY RANKIN :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal SAM TOTTERMAN :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Grade I

Gold Medal CHELSEA BARBAGALLO :- teacher Mrs Ann Murrell

Grade II

Gold Medal HANNAH MATICH :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal ABBY MCKEVENEY :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal HANNAH HSU :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Grade III

Gold Medal EVELYN BLUNT :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal ASHMITH SIVAOGANANTHAN :- teacher Mrs Ann Murrell

Silver Medal BRANDON LINDSAY :- teacher Mrs Ann Murrell

Silver Medal OLIVIA BOWATER  :- teacher Mrs Ann Murrell

Grade IV

Gold Medal COOPER OGG :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal RYAN WILMEN :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Grade V

Gold Medal OLIVER DALZIEL :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal ERIN EAGLES :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal MACEY BENNETT :- teacher Mrs Ann Murrell

Silver Medal JAMES REID :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Grade VI

Gold Medal SOPHIE HALFPENNY :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal AVA MEIZNER :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Grade VII

Gold Medal GEMMA MATTHEWS :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Gold Medal ELLA MORTON :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal AUDREY BLUNT :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal MATTHEW CHIANG :- teacher Mrs Christine Gordon-Brown

 

Speech and drama awards

Prep 1

Gold Medal MILLICENT FREEMAN :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 2

Gold Medal LACHLAN SCHELBERG :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal NEAVE OBST :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 3

Gold Medal OLIVER MURPHY :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal SAWYER LANE :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Prep 4

Gold Medal PETER FREEMAN :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Gold Medal MAIREAD OBST :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal LEILA FORNO :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Grade I

Gold Medal RILEY DOWNES :- teacher Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal NEEVE WHITTAKER :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Grade II

Gold Medal TAYLA WAKEFIELD :- teacher Mrs Rebecca Murphy

Silver Medal MYA BOYALL :- teacher Mrs Lisa McKibben

Grade III

Gold Medal MIA BRADSHAW :- teacher Mrs Lisa McKibben

Grade IV

Gold Medal SIENA D’ARIENZO :- teacher Mrs Rebecca Murphy

Silver Medal EMILY MACKENZIE :- teacher Mrs Lisa McKibben

Silver Medal COSETTE WINTER :- teacher Mrs) Lisa McKibben

Grade VI

Gold Medal SOFIE HALFPENNY :- teacher Mrs Roslyn McIvor

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *