Award Recipients 2014

The Australian College of Music

AWARD WINNERS 2014

 

DIPLOMATES

Lisa Jo McKibben – LACM – Speech & Drama – Teacher: Mrs Daphne Bimrose

Goh Yi Fan – LACM – Violin (Performer)(PD) – Singapore

 

 

COMPETENCY AWARDS

Speaking and Communicating

Kate Milward         )

Jacqueline West     )  Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Morgan Frearson   )

 

GOLD AND SILVER AWARDS

(Only Honours results qualify for consideration)

Music

Prep 1

Gold Medal:         Lara Bennett (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal:       Alyssa Mead (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Isabel Huish

Joseph Lindsay Powell (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Kian Saeidnia (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs R. Gaggiano-Rantucci

Prep 2

Gold Medal:         Jordan Peter Sondergeld (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Ms Chelsea Ferguson

Silver Medal:       Lucian Anthony Desmond McCarthy (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Grade I

Gold Medal:         Madeline Louise Smith (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal:       Morgan Joseph Galvin (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Ms Chelsea Ferguson

Grade II

Gold Medal:         Max Gadd (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mr Paul Brimstone

Charlotte Elizabeth Smith (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal:       Genevieve Katherine Dean (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Carmel Savage

Grade III

Gold Medal:         Tara Rose McGrath (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Tonia-Marie Rantucci (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs R. Gaggiano-Rantucci

Silver Medal:       Kristen Elston (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mr Paul Brimstone

Grade IV

Gold Medal:         Jonathan Camilleri (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Natasha De Faveri

Silver Medal:       Yuma Hartnett (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Grade V

Gold Medal:         Bo-Min Weon (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Silver Medal:       Charlotte Gregory (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mr Paul Brimstone

Grade VII

Gold Medal:         Hae-Min Weon (Pianoforte)

Teacher: Mrs Anne Linneman

Theory of Music

Grade I

Gold Medal:         Yehezq El Schuster

Silver Medal:       Genevieve Katherine Dean

Teacher: Mrs Carmel Savage

Grade II

Gold Medal:         Adan Cherry

Silver Medal:       Luke Cherry

Teacher: Mrs Carmel Savage

Grade III

Gold Medal:         Chelsea Rose Walker

Teacher: Mrs Carmel Savage

Grade IV

Gold Medal:         Ashley Maughan

Teacher: Mrs Carmel Savage

Grade V

Gold Medal:         Lisa Jennings

Teacher: Mrs R. Gaggiano-Rantucci

Silver Medal:       Christine Elizabeth Walker

Teacher: Mrs Carmel Savage

Speech and Drama

Prep 1

Gold Medal:         Hugo McCamley

Abigail McLean

Silver Medal:       Alice Boughey

Abbie Lane

Dilumi Prematillake

Gemima Reynolds

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 2

Gold Medal:         Rufaro Zimbwa

Silver Medal:       Eden Mellish

Rohan Ryder

Shakira Schultz

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 3

Gold Medal:         Kate Raff

Silver Medal:       Bronti Vinson

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Prep 4

Gold Medal:         Sara McKenzie Allen

Teacher: Mrs Daphne Bimrose

Indie-Mae Temenes

Teacher: Mrs Lisa McKibben

Nicholas White

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal:       Georgie Jones

Teacher: Mrs Lisa McKibben

Grade I

Gold Medal:         Diya Iyer

Teacher: Mrs Mary Vance

Silver Medal:       Erin Eagles

Teacher:  Mrs Marjory Compton

Grade II

Gold Medal:         Jasmine Barui

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Josephine Hawley

Brianna Jane Wakefield

Teacher: Ms Rebecca Murphy

Silver Medal:       Oliver Dalziel

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Auroro Hagemann

Teacher: Ms Rebecca Murphy

Grade III

Gold Medal:         Chloe Annabelle Wheeler

Teacher: Mrs Daphne Bimrose

Grade IV

Gold Medal:         Lilyanne Sawkins

Teacher: Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal:       Erin Higgins

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Grade V

Gold Medal:         Anthony Patsalou

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal:       Samantha Jane Faithfull

Teacher: Mrs Daphne Bimrose

Performance Skills

Grade VII

Gold Medal:         Drew Russell

Teacher: Mrs Lisa McKibben

 


Speaking and Communicating

Prep 1

Gold Medal:         Jack Moore

Silver Medal:       James Waller

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Prep 2

Gold Medal:         Kai Asnicar

Tom Southwood

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal:       Ester-Rae Khalu-Armit

Teacher: Miss Kerren Ireland

Ben Rankin

Jack Raven

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Prep 3

Gold Medal:         Molly Murphy

Silver Medal:       Edward Alford

Evelyn Blunt

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Prep 4

Gold Medal:         Dimitri Horton

Silver Medal:       Olivia Davidson

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Grade I

Gold Medal:         Sarah Giles

Aisling Hennessy

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal:       Ava Meizner

Teacher: Mrs Marjory Compton

Grade II

Gold Medal:         Sophie Mednis

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Silver Medal:       Emanuella Buka

Teacher: Mrs Marjory Compton

Grade III

Gold Medal:         Justin Kelly

Teacher: Mr Stephen Robinson

Silver Medal:       Peta Barnett

(Brigidine College)

Emma Reid

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Grade IV

Gold Medal:         Matthew Chiang

Silver Medal:       Tamara Wolf

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Grade V

Gold Medal:         Taylor O’Neill

Teacher: Mrs Marjory Compton

Silver Medal:       Briana Penman

(Brigidine College)

Grade VI

Gold Medal:         Alexander Wright

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

Silver Medal:       Lachlan Elsey

Teacher: Mrs Chris Gordon-Brown

Grade VII

Gold Medal:         Miriam Rose Woodhead

(Brigidine College)

Silver Medal:       Alexander Wright

Teacher: Mrs Roslyn McIvor

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *